No. FBTFA880246900
[…] A properly executed acknowledgment of paternity "shall have the same force and effect as a judgment of the Superior Court . . . It shall be considered a legal finding of paternity without requiring or permitting judicial ratification . . ." General Statutes § 46b-172(a)(1). Present law provides that an acknowledgment may be rescinded by the parties within the earlier of sixty days or the date that a support order for the child is entered. General Statutes § 46b-172(a)(2).
"The prior judgment as to paternity shall be res judicata as to that issue for all paternity acknowledgments filed with the court on or after March 1, 1981, but before July 1, 1997." General Statutes § 46b-172(c)(4).