Levin v. Sarah Lawrence Coll.
[…] See generally Compl.; Dkt. No. 38.

The New York Penal Law defines “sexual contact” as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party.” N.Y. Penal § 130.00(3). “It includes the touching of the actor by the victim, as well as the touching of the victim by the actor, whether directly or through clothing, as well as the emission of ejaculate by the actor upon any part of the victim, clothed or unclothed.” Id. No factual allegation in the Complaint claims Plaintiffs were subjected to sexual contact.