People v. Williams
[…] Accordingly, Defendant's motion to suppress any and all evidence seized pursuant to the search warrants is denied.

The Court notes that the three Judges who determined the search warrant applications did so as Acting Supreme Court Judges sitting as City Court Judges of the City of Yonkers.

As to any physical evidence that was allegedly recovered, Defendant's motion papers fail to address the seizure/recovery of any property beyond "records" and "evidence" obtained pursuant to the search warrants' associated with Defendant's cellular telephone number 347-531-3145. Additionally, while CPL § 710.60 (1) requires that a motion for suppression of physical evidence must state "the ground or grounds of the motion and must contain sworn allegations of fact" (see also People v lb arguen, 37 N.Y.3d 1107, 1108 [2021]; People v Duval, 36 N.Y.3d 384, 391 [2021]; People v Garay, 25 N.Y.3d 62, 71 [2015]; People v Bryant, 8 N.Y.3d 530, 533 [2007]; People v Esperanza, 203 A.D.3d 124,128-129 [1st Dept 2022]; People v Guzman, 153 A.D.3d 1273, 1276 [2d Dept