In re Latam Airlines Grp. S.A.
[…] Id. Accordingly, Class 5 is impaired and Holders of Allowed Class 5 Claims are entitled to vote to accept or reject the Plan. Id.

Applicable Legal Principles

Pursuant to sections 501 and 502 of the Bankruptcy Code, an executed and filed proof of claim is prima facie evidence of the validity of the claim and is deemed allowed unless a party in interest objects. See 11 U.S.C. §§ 501, 502; see also Bankruptcy Rule 3001(f) ("A proof of claim executed and filed in accordance with these rules shall constitute prima facie evidence of the validity and amount of the claim.") By application of section 1111(a) of the Bankruptcy Code, "[a] proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(a)(1) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated." 11 U.S.C. 1111(a); see also Bankruptcy Rule 3003(b)(1) ("The schedule of liabilities filed pursuant to § 521(l) of the Code shall constitute prima facie evidence of the validity and amount of the claims of creditors, unless they are scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated.