¶ 1 This is a review of a published decision of the court of appeals, Heritage Farms, Inc. v. Markel Insurance Co., 2011 WI
[…] Id.,¶ 15.
Markel did not cross-appeal from the circuit court's order granting Heritage Farms' motion for payment of reasonable costs for legal representation under Wis. Stat. § 26.21(1). Accordingly, that portion of the circuit court's order is not before us.
8. See, e.g., Eby v. Kozarek, 153 Wis.2d 75, 79, 450 N.W.2d 249 (1990) (interpreting Wis. Stat. § 655.445(1) (1987–88), which provided that a claimant under chapter 655 (1987–88) “shall, within 15 days after the date of filing an action in court, file a request for mediation”); Miller v. Smith, 100 Wis.2d 609, 616, 302 N.W.2d 468 (1981) (interpreting Wis.