Crown Castle USA, Inc. v. Orion Construction Group, LLC
[…] The Commissioner's order required Orion Construction to supply Crown Castle with Orion Construction's “tax records for the years 2005, 2006, and 2007, and copies of all books, records[,] and documents pertaining to the company's assets, financial affairs[,] and transactions....”

Wis. Stat. § 806.24(2) states, in relevant part: “A copy of any foreign judgment authenticated in accordance with the act of congress or the statutes of this state may be filed in the office of the clerk of circuit court of any county of this state.”

Wis. Stat. § 816.03(1)(b) states: “A supplemental court commissioner upon application of a judgment creditor shall order any judgment debtor to appear before the supplemental court commissioner and answer concerning the judgment debtor's property at a time and place specified in the order....”
Black's defines “supplementary proceeding” as “[a] proceeding held in connection with the enforcement of a judgment, for the purpose of identifying and locating the debtor's assets available to satisfy the judgment.”