Crown Castle USA, Inc. v. Orion Construction Group, LLC
[…] Stat. § 806.24. Notice of the entry of the judgment was provided to Orion Construction. Outagamie County Court Commissioner Mary F. Coughlin (“Commissioner”) ordered Orion Construction to appear for a supplemental proceeding pursuant to § 816.03(1)(b). The Commissioner's order required Orion Construction to supply Crown Castle with Orion Construction's “tax records for the years 2005, 2006, and 2007, and copies of all books, records[,] and documents pertaining to the company's assets, financial affairs[,] and transactions....”

Wis. Stat. § 806.24(2) states, in relevant part: “A copy of any foreign judgment authenticated in accordance with the act of congress or the statutes of this state may be filed in the office of the clerk of circuit court of any county of this state.”

Wis. Stat. § 816.03(1)(b) states: “A supplemental court commissioner upon application of a judgment creditor shall order any judgment debtor to appear before the supplemental court commissioner and answer concerning the judgment debtor's property at a time and place specified in the order....”