State v. Ziegler
[…] The emission of semen is not required.
....
(c) Whoever has sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years by use or threat of force or violence is guilty of a Class B felony.
....
(2) Second degree sexual assault. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony.

(2) interference with the custody of Kaitlyn, in violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.31(2); (3) enticement of Kaitlyn, in violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.07(3);

.Wisconsin Stat. § 948.025, “Engaging in repeated acts of sexual assault of the same child,” states, in relevant part: “(1) Whoever commits 3 or more violations under s. 948.02(1) or (2) within a specified period of time involving the same child is guilty of: ... (b) A Class C felony if fewer than 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02(1).”

(4) enticement of Kari, in violation of § 948.07(3); (5) second-degree sexual assault of Kari, then 16 years old, in violation of Wis. Stat. § 940.225(2)(a);

.Wisconsin Stat. § 948.07, “Child enticement,” states, in relevant part: