Dragons 516 Ltd. v. SMI U.S. Grp.
[…] In such a special proceeding, pursuant to CPLR 404 [a], "a respondent may raise an objection in point of law by setting it forth in his or her answer or by a motion to dismiss the petition" (Matter of Natl. Union Fire Ins. Co. of Pittsburgh, PA v Reichman, 221 A.D.3d 69, 88 [2d Dept 2023] [alterations omitted]).