concluding that "[t]his court does not issue advisory opinions based on non-existent facts."
[…] Coverage is not based on the identity of the victim absent language in the policy stating otherwise.
V
¶ 64 The parties frame the third question differently, as we explained in paragraphs 12 and 13 above. Both parties can, however, be interpreted as asking: Does the omnibus statute, Wis. Stat. § 632.32(3), require an automobile liability insurance policy to provide a permissive user tortfeasor coverage when the permissive user injures a named insured?
¶ 65 The omnibus statute, Wis. Stat. § 632.32(3), provides as follows:
Required provisions. Except as provided in sub. (5), every policy subject to this section issued to an owner shall provide that:
(a) Coverage provided to the named insured applies in the same manner and under the same provisions to any person using any motor vehicle described in the policy when the use is for purposes and in the manner described in the policy.
(b) Coverage extends to any person legally responsible for the use of the vehicle.
¶ 66 We need not and do not decide whether in light of the omnibus statute an automobile liability insurance policy may exclude coverage of liability for personal injuries suffered by the named insured.