Current with changes through the 2024 First Special Legislative Session
Section 77-2704.22 - Manufacturing machinery and equipment and related services; exemption(1) Sales and use taxes shall not be imposed on the gross receipts from the sale, lease, or rental and on the storage, use, or other consumption in this state of manufacturing machinery and equipment.(2) Sales and use taxes shall not be imposed on the gross receipts from the sale of installation, repair, and maintenance services performed on or with respect to manufacturing machinery and equipment.Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 77-2704.22