Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 44-2715
Current with changes through the 2024 First Special Legislative Session
Section 44-2715 - Association; exempt from fees and taxes; exception
The association shall be exempt from payment of all fees and all taxes levied by this state or any of its subdivisions, except taxes levied on real property.
Laws 1975, LB 217, § 15.