Current through Laws 2024, c. 453.
Section 203 - Apportionment of monies to General Revenue Fund - ExceptionsA. Except as otherwise provided by subsection B of this section, all monies that may come into the State Treasury, pursuant to the provisions of Section 201 et seq. of this title, together with all amounts that may be received by the State Treasurer as investment income or as interest on average daily bank balances, including investment income or interest on deposits from funds deposited to the credit of the Constitutional Reserve Fund created pursuant to Section 23 of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution, shall be apportioned and credited to the General Revenue Fund for the current year.B. The provisions of subsection A of this section shall not apply to: 1. Interest received on deposits from funds under the control of the Commissioners of the Land Office;2. Funds in the Department of Human Services Federal Disallowance Fund;3. Interest received on deposits from funds under the control of the Santa Claus Commission;4. The Risk Management Revolving Fund;5. Investment income and interest received from funds in the Quartz Mountain Revolving Fund from insurance claims;6. The Drinking Water Treatment Revolving Loan Account and the Drinking Water Treatment Loan Administrative Fund;7. The Clean Water State Revolving Fund Loan Account and the Clean Water State Revolving Fund Loan Administrative Fund;8. The State Infrastructure Bank Revolving Fund;9. The Nursing Facility Quality of Care Fund;10. The Oklahoma Tourism and Recreation Department Revolving Fund effective July 1, 2003;11. The Golf Course Operations Revolving Fund effective July 1, 2003; and12. Interest received on investments from funds in the County Bridge and Road Improvement Fund, the Emergency and Transportation Revolving Fund, the County Road Machinery and Equipment Revolving Fund, the High Priority State Bridge Revolving Fund as created in Section 506 of Title 69 of the Oklahoma Statutes, and the County Improvements for Roads and Bridges Fund as created in Section 507 of Title 69 of the Oklahoma Statutes.Okla. Stat. tit. 62, § 203
Added by Laws 1919, HB 491, c. 287, p. 409, § 3, emerg. eff. 3/29/1919; Amended by Laws 1987, HB 1444, c. 222, § 39, emerg. eff. 7/1/1987; Amended by Laws 1988, HB 1548, c. 246, § 9, emerg. eff. 7/1/1988; Amended by Laws 1988, HB 1560, c. 280, § 6, emerg. eff. 7/1/1988; Amended by Laws 1989, SB 82, c. 373, § 20, emerg. eff. 7/1/1989; Amended by Laws 1992, HB 1977, c. 327, § 32, emerg. eff. 7/1/1992; Amended by Laws 1994, HB 2581, c. 329, § 9, emerg. eff. 7/1/1995; Amended by Laws 1996, HB 2647, c. 348, § 5, emerg. eff. 7/1/1996; Amended by Laws 1997, HB 1084, c. 186, § 7, emerg. eff. 5/15/1997; Amended by Laws 1998 , HB 1626, c. 292, §12, eff. 11/1/1998; Amended by Laws 1999 , HB 1447, c. 31, §2, eff. 11/1/1999; Amended by Laws 2000 , HB 2019, c. 340, §18, emerg. eff. 7/1/2000; Amended by Laws 2002 , HB 1995, c. 322, §15, emerg. eff. 5/30/2002 (repealed by Laws 2003 , HB 1816, c. 3, §57, emerg. eff. 3/19/2003); Amended by Laws 2002 , SB 1271, c. 343, §1, emerg. eff. 5/30/2002; Amended by Laws 2003 , HB 1816, c. 3, §56, emerg. eff. 3/19/2003; Amended by Laws 2006, 2nd Extr. Sess., HB 1176, c. 45, § 2, eff. 7/1/2007; Amended by Laws 2010 , HB 2971, c. 318, §1, emerg. eff. 6/6/2010.