Haw. Rev. Stat. § 235-36
Current through Chapter 253 of the 2024 Legislative Session
Section 235-36 - Apportionment; sales factor; tangible personalty
Sales of tangible personal property are in this State if:
(1) The property is delivered or shipped to a purchaser, other than the United States government, within this State regardless of the f.o.b. point or other conditions of the sale; or
(2) The property is shipped from an office, store, warehouse, factory, or other place of storage in this State and the:
(A) Purchaser is the United States government; or
(B) Taxpayer is not taxable in the state of the purchaser.
HRS § 235-36
Amended by L 2017, c 12,§ 42, eff. 4/26/2017.
L 1967, c 33, pt of §1; HRS § 235-36