Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1-4-911
Current through Chapter 519 of the 2024 Legislative Session and Chapter 2 of the 2024 First Extraordinary Session
Section 1-4-911 - Review of a protest
The party filing a protest has the burden of sustaining the protest by a preponderance of the evidence. The decision upon matters of substance is open to review, if prompt application is made, as provided in section 1-1-113. The remedy in all cases shall be summary, and the decision of any court having jurisdiction shall be final and not subject to review by any other court; except that the supreme court, in the exercise of its discretion, may review any judicial proceeding in a summary way.
C.R.S. § 1-4-911
L. 92: Entire part R&RE, p. 691, § 7, effective 1/1/1993.
This section is similar to former § 1-4-901 as it existed prior to 1992.