Alaska Stat. § 43.20.142
Current through Chapter 61 of the 2024 Legislative Session and 2024 Executive Orders 125, 133 through 135
Section 43.20.142 - [Renumbered from AS 43.20.065] Allocation and apportionment
A taxpayer who has income from business activity that is taxable both inside and outside the state or income from other sources both inside and outside the state shall allocate and apportion net income as provided in AS 43.19 (Multistate Tax Compact), or as provided by this chapter.
AS 43.20.142