Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] We are proposing to add a row to the General Provisions table (Table 3) for 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) and including a “no” for this entry in column 3. The final sentence in 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) refers to the General Provisions' SSM plan requirement which is no longer applicable. The EPA is proposing to add to the rule at 40 CFR 63.11423(e)(3) text that is identical to 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) except that the final sentence is replaced with the following sentence: “The program of corrective action should be included in the plan required under § 63.8(d)(2).”
We are proposing to revise the General Provisions table (Table 3) entry for 40 CFR 63.10 by changing the citation to 40 CFR 63.10(a), (b)(1), (b)(2)(iii), (vi-ix), (b)(3), (c)(1)-(14), (d)(1)-(4), (e), (f).