Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Department of Health and Human Services (HHS).
[…] This is true even if the Medicaid managed care plan in which the dually eligible individual is enrolled is an integrated D-SNP (for example, a D-SNP offered by an organization that also has a Medicaid managed care contract to cover Medicaid benefits) or part of an integrated Medicare-Medicaid demonstration.
See § 438.515(a)(3) requiring States to “calculate a measure performance rate for each managed care plan whose contract includes a service or action assessed by the measure, as determined by the State ” and § 438.515(b)(1) requiring States to ensure that the quality ratings issued to a managed care plan under (a)(3) include data for all enrollees who receive coverage through the managed care plan for a service or action for which data are necessary to calculate the quality rating for the