Jeffery J. Becker, D.D.S., and Jeffery J. Becker, D.D.S., Affordable Care Decision and Order
[…] Resp't Ex. E; Tr. 655-56. While the Respondent's level of professional achievement is undeniably impressive, he has offered no affirmative evidence regarding his experience dispensing controlled substances from peers, co-workers, or even himself. Still, his professional experience and contributions to his field have been considered in this recommended decision.

Regarding Factor 4, Sections 822(e) and 1301.12 require that a registrant maintain “a separate registration * * * at each principal place of business or professional practice where the applicant manufactures, distributes, or dispenses controlled substances or list I chemicals.” This separate registration requirement has been called “an essential requirement of DEA's diversion control program.” Preventing the Accumulation of Surplus Controlled Substances at Long Term Care Facilities, 70 FR 25462, 25463 (2005) (“Long Term Care”).