National Marine Fisheries Service (NMFS), National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA).
[…] (4) A false statement on an application is grounds for denial or termination of funds and grounds for possible punishment by a fine or imprisonment as provided in 18 U.S.C. 1001 and an event of a security default. 50 CFR 253.12(c).
(5) Recipients of Federal loans are subject to the applicable lobbying provisions of 31 U.S.C. 1352, “Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions.” Applicants must submit a completed Form CD-511, “Certification Regarding Lobbying.”