Zeno v. State
[…] See Gabriel , 314 So. 3d at 1252 ; Brooks , 969 So. 2d at 243. And Zeno is entitled to relief on that count.

While the postconviction court incorrectly concluded that conspiracy to traffic heroin (Count 3) was a second-degree felony, this technical error isn't reversible because the court correctly concluded that Zeno was not entitled to relief on Count 3. See Applegate v. Barnett Bank of Tallahassee , 377 So. 2d 1150, 1152 (Fla. 1979) ("[T]he decision of the trial court is primarily what matters, not the reasoning used."); see also § 893.135(5), Fla. Stat. (2001) ("Any person who ... conspires ... to commit any act prohibited by subsection (1)[, including trafficking heroin,] commits a felony of the first degree and is punishable as if he or she had actually committed such prohibited act." (emphasis added)); § 777.04(4)(c) (noting an exception to the rule on dropping an offense-level for conspiracy offenses where the underlying offense was a drug trafficking offense listed in section 893.135(5) ).