Yelardy v. State
[…] First-degree robbery and PFDCF were class B, violent felonies, and class B felonies carried a maximum penalty of twenty years of incarceration. The sentencing judge imposed a sentence of twenty years for each count of first-degree robbery and PFDCF, the minimum-mandatory sentence under Section 4214(a) at the time.

11 Del. C. § 832(a) (2002); id. § 1447A(a) (2003).

(9) To satisfy the time-served requirement, Yelardy must have served the "applicable mandatory sentence otherwise required by this section or the statutes describing said offense or offenses, whichever is greater" for each count. For purposes of Section 4214(f), "the 'applicable mandatory sentence' shall be calculated by reference to the penalties prescribed for the relevant offense or offenses by this Code as of July 19, 2016." On July 19, 2016, first-degree robbery and PFDCF were class B felonies, and class B felonies were subject to a sentence of up to twenty-five years.