Yaquinto v. Thompson St. Capital Partners (In re Stone Panels, Inc.)
[…] For the sake of completeness, there is a fourth way to satisfy section 548(a)(1)(B)(ii), not applicable to this action, if the debtor made the transfer to or for the benefit of an insider under an employment contract and not in the ordinary course of business.

Bankruptcy Code section 548(a)(1)(B)(ii)(I); see also TBCC section 24.006(a) (requiring a showing that "the debtor was insolvent at [the time of the transfer] or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer").

Bankruptcy Code section 548(a)(1)(B)(ii)(II); see also TBCC section 24.005(a)(2) (requiring a showing, as one of two options, that the debtor "was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction").