2. V. R. King Construction, LLC ("VR King"), VR Investments, LLC ("VR Investments") and Baranko Enterprises
[…] The Debtors attempted twice to dissolve the two attachment orders in state court. The court concludes that there is no legal basis by which the Debtors would be allowed a third opportunity. N.C.G.S. § 1-440.36 is the only statutory basis by which the Debtors could have dissolved the First Attachment Order and the Second Attachment Order. Because a judgment has already been entered in the State Court Litigation, that relief is no longer available to the Debtors. See N.C. GEN. STAT. § 1-440.36(a) ("At any time before judgment in the principal action, a defendant whose property has been attached may specially or generally appear and move, either before the clerk or the judge, to dissolve the order of attachment.") (emphasis added). The Order on Post-Verdict Motions entered by the state court states that the First Attachment Order and the Second Attachment Order were not "dissolved, dismissed, or set aside."