Civil No. A3-99-32.
[…] For the same reasons, this court finds that neither exhaustion or arbitration is required by the applicable regulations or the policy itself.
B. ANTI-INJUNCTION PROVISION
Defendants next argue that Title 7, United States Code Section 1506(d) prohibits this court from issuing an injunction. Section 1506(d) provides that while FCIC may sue and be sued in its own name, "no attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against [FCIC] or its property." 7 U.S.C. § 1506(d). Defendants claim that FCIC is the real party in interest in this action, and plaintiffs should not be allowed to enjoin it indirectly by seeking an injunction against defendants.