01-23-00587-CV
[…] We thus conclude that the trial court's failure to file its findings and conclusions timely was harmless. See Tex. R. App. P. 44.1(a); Robles, 965 S.W.2d at 611.
We overrule Warner's first issue.
Periods of Possession
In her second issue, Warner argues that the trial court abused its discretion by requiring that her periods of possession be supervised continuously by the Safe Program, Troutman, or an adult designated by Troutman because this limitation exceeds the level of restriction necessary to protect Lance's interests. See Tex. Fam. Code § 153.193 ("The terms of an order that denies possession of a child to a parent or imposes restrictions or limitations on a parent's right to possession of or access to a child may not exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the child."). Warner argues she is no longer using drugs or alcohol or living a criminal lifestyle.
Warner is only challenging the visitation requirement. She is not challenging any other variations from the SPO.