18 Civ. 8668 (PGG)
[…] Allen, 2011 WL 5117619, at *4).
Here, Plaintiffs' motion to substitute is timely, because it was submitted within 90 days of their notice to Defendants of Mary Frances Wagley's death. (Pltf. Br. (Dkt. No. 70) at 3 (noting that Plaintiffs served a statement on Defendants noting Mary Frances Wagley's death on November 5, 2020); Goralnik Decl. Ex. D (Dkt. No. 71-4)) Moreover, Mary Frances Wagley's claims survive her death, because the applicable state law - New York Estates, Powers and Trusts Law § 11-3.2(b) - provides that "[n]o cause of action for injury to person or property is lost because of the death of the person in whose favor the cause of action existed." N.Y. Est. Powers & Trs. Law § 11-3.2; see also Pltf. Br. (Dkt.