finding liability based on notices of default, mailing receipts, and the plaintiff's representative's affidavit
[…] Here, West Coast has presented the requisite documentation, including the Mortgage, the Note, and the Notices of Default, to establish a prima facie case. Moreover, Hamilton has not made an affirmative showing to overcome the plaintiff's prima facie case. Therefore, it is respectfully recommended that a default judgment should be entered against Hamilton.
B. Claims Against the Condominium
The complaint names the Condominium as a defendant because it is alleged to have an interest in the subject property. Compl. ¶ 4. RPAPL § 1311 provides that the necessary parties to a mortgage foreclosure action include: "[e]very person having any lien or incumbrance upon the real property which is claimed to be subject and subordinate to the lien of the plaintiff." N.Y. RPAPL § 1311(3).