NO. 8:18-cv-2773-J-PDB
[…] Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 631 F.3d 1176, 1180 (11th Cir. 2011). For a VE's testimony to be substantial evidence, the ALJ must pose a hypothetical question that includes the claimant's impairments. Winschel, 631 F.3d at 1180. A VE's testimony can be substantial evidence "even when unaccompanied by supporting data." Biestek, 139 S. Ct. at 1155.
The SSA "consider[s] that work exists in the national economy when it exists in significant numbers either in the region where [the claimant] live[s] or in several other regions of the country." 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(a). "Isolated jobs that exist only in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside of the region where [a claimant] live[s] are not considered 'work which exists in the national economy.'" 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b). The Eleventh Circuit "has never held that a minimum numerical count of jobs must be identified in order to constitute work that 'exists in significant numbers' under the statute and regulations." Atha v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 616 F. App'x 931, 934-35 (11th Cir. 2015).