USA Financial Services, Inc. v. Steward
[…] In so holding, the court specifically relied upon section 197.552, Florida Statutes, which expressly provides that no right, interest, restriction or other covenant, "shall survive the issuance of a tax deed. . . ."

Section 193.075, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:
"Any mobile home . . . shall be presumed to be real property only if the owner of the mobile home is also the owner of the land on which it is located and the mobile home is also permanently affixed to the realty." A similar provision is found in section 320.015(1), Florida Statutes, pertaining to taxation of mobile homes.