United States v. Herrera
[…] Defendant was ultimately sentenced to concurrent terms of 48 months' imprisonment on Count One, the statutory maxima of 12 months' imprisonment on Counts Two and Three, and 6 months' imprisonment on Counts Four and Five, to be followed by concurrent terms of 36 months' supervised release as to Count One and 12 months' supervised release as to Counts Two and Three. See Judgment at 3-4, ECF No. 83; see also Sentencing Tr. at 98:2-12; 18 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(2) (“The punishment for a violation of subsection (a) is . . . imprisonment for not more than one year.”); 40 U.S.C. § 5109(b) (“A person violating section [5104(e)(2)] . . . shall be . . . imprisoned for not more than six months.”).