Town of E. Greenwich v. E. Greenwich Fire Fighters Ass'n Local 3328, I.A.F.F.
[…] The Town argues that these particular provisions are in direct contravention of § 28-7-13(3)(iii), which states in pertinent part that:

"It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer to:
"(3) Dominate or interfere with the formation, existence, or administration of any employee organization or association, agency, or plan which exists in whole or in part for the purpose of dealing with employers concerning terms or conditions of employment, labor disputes, or grievances, or to contribute financial or other support to any such organization, by any means, including, but not limited to, the following: