Tesla Indus., Inc. v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd.
[…] Super. Ct. Dec. 31, 2009).

6. On remand, the Referee's hearing held on November 14, 2013 was limited to whether a policy existed and whether Ms. Walls was apprised of such policy. After applying the two-step analysis, the Referee again found in favor of Ms. Walls, awarding her unemployment benefits. Tesla once again appealed. At a hearing on February 26, 2014, the Board found in Ms. Walls' favor and again awarded benefits. Tesla appealed the Board's finding a second time, bringing the case before this Court for the second time.

7. Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3323(a), "the findings of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law." Therefore, on appeal, the Court will not "weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings." This Court may not draw its own conclusions as to the credibility of particular witnesses or the factual circumstances surrounding the case.