Taylor v. State, Del. Supr., 685 A.2d 349 (1996).
[…] Taylor alleges that there was insufficient evidence to find that he committed murder during "immediate flight" from the predicate felony of Second Degree Burglary. We decline to consider this claim, as it was not presented to the Superior Court. Claims not fairly presented in the trial court are not considered by this Court unless the interests of justice require otherwise. We conclude that the interests of justice do not require us to address the allegation.
Under 11 Del. C. § 636(a)(2), a defendant may be convicted of First Degree Felony Murder if, "[i]n the course of and in furtherance of the commission or attempted commission of a felony or immediate flight therefrom, the person recklessly causes the death of another person."
Supr. Ct. R. 8.
(7) In his opening brief on appeal, Taylor raises only one of the six claims that he presented to the Superior Court, i.e., that trial counsel was ineffective for failing to object to the Superior Court's jury instruction on "extreme emotional distress."