Sylvia v. Kijakazi
[…] Def.'s Mot. 4, The Court weighs the applicable facts and law to determine justiciability.

Section 902(a)(3) provides, inter alia, that "[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office," Under § 904(b)(1)(A), the Commissioner must "prepare an annual budget for the [SSA], which shall be submitted by the President to the Congress without revision, together with the President's annual budget for the [SSA]."

A. Traceability

When considering traceability, "the relevant inquiry is whether the plaintiffs' injury can be traced to allegedly unlawful conduct of the defendant, not to the provision of law that is challenged." Collins, 141 S.Ct. at 1779 (internal quotation marks omitted).