Sw. Pharmacy Solutions, Inc. v. Ctrs. for Medicare & Medicaid Servs.
[…] The district court did not err in finding that the administrative process would be available to Southwest and other similarly situated parties seeking a determination on this issue. B. Ability to Bring a Claim Directly or Through a Proxy

Southwest's second argument posits that, even if CMS were to characterize a challenge to the PPR as a coverage determination, Southwest would still be unable to obtain judicial review since the Medicare Part D regulations do not allow providers to bring coverage determination claims. See42 U.S.C. § 1395w–104(h)(1) (“[O]nly the part D eligible individual shall be entitled to bring [a coverage determination] appeal.”). The regulations do, however, allow for an enrollee to appoint a representative to navigate the appeals process on his behalf. See42 C.F.R. § 423.566(c).