Strassburg v. Hickory Meadows Ass'n
[…] ¶35 Finally, Strassburg argues that to allow the Association to assess members pursuant to the amended bylaws "would authorize the [Association] to assess unit owners for virtually any amount for any reason." However, this argument does not account for the fact that the Association's assessment method was approved by the vast majority of its members. See WIS. STAT. § 703.10(5) (stating that "bylaws may be amended by the affirmative vote of unit owners having 67 percent or more of the votes").

B. WISCONSIN STAT. § 703.13 (4)