Stonington Land. Condominium v. Totolis
[…] Manley v. Pfeiffer, 176 Conn. 540, 544 (1979) (citations omitted). This must be shown by a preponderance of the evidence. Host Am. Corp. v. Ramsey, 107 Conn.App. 849, 860, cert. denied, 289 Conn. 904 (2008).

"Condominium unit owners comprise a little democratic sub society of necessity more restrictive as it pertains to [the] use of condominium property than may be existent outside the condominium organization." Weldy v. Northbrook Condo. Ass'n., Inc., 279 Conn. 728, 738 (2006).

C.G.S. § 47-75(a), permits a condominium association or any aggrieved unit owner to seek an injunction against any other unit owner who does not "comply with this chapter, the condominium instruments, and the rules and regulations adopted pursuant thereto." It also requires each unit owner to "comply with this chapter, the condominium instruments, and the rules and regulations adopted pursuant thereto."