Stephens v. Biden
[…] Finally, the Court notes that Stephens has three married sisters and Stephens's mother and father divorced in 1983 (id. at 94), and the record does not reflect that Stephens was a named TSP beneficiary or address whether Stephens's father ever withdrew TSP funds or rolled TSP funds into a private account.

With respect to military retirement pay, Stephens repeatedly cites 10 U.S.C. §§ 3914 and 7314, but these statutes do not apply to Stephens because he is not an enlisted member of the Army. See Johnson, 157 Fed.Cl. at 14-15 & n.5 (noting that 10 U.S.C. § 3914 provides that “[u]nder regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of the Army, an enlisted member of the Army who has at least 20, but less than 30, years of service . . . may, upon his request, be retired,” and that § 3914 is one of the “Army's retirement pay statutes” and “now cited as 10 U.S.C. § 7314, which is identical to the old version aside from a cross-reference to another section of the code”).