State v. Weber
[…] State v. Kramer, 2009 WI 14, ¶ 27, 315 Wis.2d 414, 759 N.W.2d 598.

Wis. Stat. § 346.04(2t) provides: “No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visible or audible signal to stop his or her vehicle from a traffic officer or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly resist the traffic officer by failing to stop his or her vehicle as promptly as safety reasonably permits.”
Wis. Stat. § 946.41(1) provides: “... whoever knowingly resists or obstructs an officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.”

¶ 50 So, the State properly invites us to go to the record and consider the facts of this case like a slow-motion review of a football play. Having received such an invitation, we would be remiss if our analysis was less than precise, or we allowed factual nuances to escape our attention.

A