State v. Weber
[…] “[W]hen an officer's Fourth Amendment search and seizure conduct is supported by an objectively ascertainable basis for probable cause or reasonable suspicion, the police conduct meets the Fourth Amendment's requirement of reasonableness, thereby causing subjective motivations to be of little concern.” State v. Kramer, 2009 WI 14, ¶ 27, 315 Wis.2d 414, 759 N.W.2d 598.

Wis. Stat. § 346.04(2t) provides: “No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visible or audible signal to stop his or her vehicle from a traffic officer or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly resist the traffic officer by failing to stop his or her vehicle as promptly as safety reasonably permits.”
Wis. Stat. § 946.41(1) provides: “... whoever knowingly resists or obstructs an officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.”