State v. Perez-Lopez
[…] He specifically contends that Kelly and Serrano did not comply with sections of General Statutes § 54-1p. Implicit in his argument is the contention that these deviations from the statutory requirements violated his state constitutional right to due process. We disagree with the defendant. See, e.g., State v. Anthony , supra, 237 N.J. at 239, 204 A.3d 229 (not every deviation by law enforcement in administration of photo lineup warrants suppression of identification evidence).

General Statutes § 54-1p (c) provides in relevant part: "(1) Whenever a specific person is suspected as the perpetrator of an offense, the photographs included in a photo lineup ... shall be presented sequentially so that the eyewitness views one photograph ... at a time in accordance with the policies and guidelines developed and promulgated by the Police Officer Standards and Training Council and the Division of State Police within the Department of Emergency Services and Public Protection pursuant to subsection (b) of this section;