AC 46102
[…] General Statutes (Rev. to 2009) § 53a-65 (3). " ‘Intimate parts’ " is statutory defined as "the genital area or any substance emitted therefrom, groin, anus or any substance emitted therefrom, inner thighs, buttocks or breasts." General Statutes (Rev. to 2009) § 53a-65 (8).
373The following additional procedural history is relevant to our resolution of this claim.