State v. Garden
[…] This ground for relief has no merit.

For all these reasons, Defendant Garden's motion for postconviction relief is Denied. It Is So ORDERED.


Summaries of

State v. Garden

Superior Court of Delaware, New Castle County
Jan 15, 2009
I.D. No. 9912015068 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 15, 2009)
Case details for

State v. Garden

Case Details

Full title:STATE OF DELAWARE v. SADIKI J. GARDEN, Defendant

Court:Superior Court of Delaware, New Castle County

Date published: Jan 15, 2009

Citations

I.D. No. 9912015068 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 15, 2009)

Citing Cases

State v. Garden

11 Del. C. § 3507(a) ("In a criminal prosecution, the voluntary out-of-court prior statement of a witness who…