State v. Fulton
[…] Moreover, H.C. testified that Fulton told her she had nice breasts, and both H.C. and S.C. testified that Fulton either talked to them about or showed them stepfather and stepdaughter pornography. Therefore, when viewed in the light most favorable to the prosecution, this evidence is sufficient such that a rational fact finder could have found the essential elements of the crime of third degree sexual assault (two counts) beyond a reasonable doubt.

(d) Child Abuse

Fulton was convicted of "child abuse knowingly and intentionally," S.C. was the named victim. As relevant here, § 28-707 states:

(1) A person commits child abuse if he or she knowingly, intentionally, or negligently causes or permits a minor child to be:
(a) Placed in a situation that endangers his or her life or physical or mental health; . . . [or]
(e) Placed in a situation to be sexually abused as defined in section 28-319, 28-319.01, or 28-320.01[.]

We have already found that there was sufficient evidence to support Fulton's conviction of first degree sexual assault of a child, S.C., under § 28-319.01. The same facts that support Fulton's conviction for first degree sexual assault of a child, also support his conviction for child abuse.