determining that sentence with no period of postrelease supervision complied with § 28-105
[…] The State also suggests that Artis' sentence may constitute plain error pursuant to the Randolph doctrine, because the version of § 29-2204.02 as amended by L.B. 1094 requires that Artis receive no period of postrelease supervision. Although the district court did not order postrelease supervision, the State is concerned that under the statutory scheme in effect at the time of Artis' sentencing, a period of 9 months' postrelease supervision could be imputed to him.However, even under L.B. 605, Artis is not subject to postrelease supervision. The L.B. 605 version of § 28-105(6) states, in relevant part, "Any person who is sentenced to imprisonment for a Class ... IIA felony and sentenced concurrently or consecutively to imprisonment for a Class ... IV felony shall not be subject to post-release supervision pursuant to subsection (1) of this section." Here, Artis was sentenced to imprisonment for a Class IIA felony and sentenced consecutively to a Class IV felony, and the district court did not impose a period of postrelease supervision.