State v. Anderson
[…] Subido, 925 So. 2d at 1057. The reviewing court should not disturb this determination absent an abuse of discretion. Id.

State v. Simmons, 80 So.3d 1089, 1092 (Fla. 4th DCA 2012).

Pursuant to section 921.0026(1), Florida Statutes (2019), "[a] downward departure from the lowest permissible sentence... is prohibited unless there are circumstances or factors that reasonably justify the downward departure." Section 921.0026(2) provides a non-exhaustive list of mitigating circumstances or factors that may be considered, one of which is when "[1] [t]he offense was committed in an unsophisticated manner and [2] was an isolated incident [3] for which the defendant has shown remorse." § 921.0026(2)(j), Fla. Stat. (2019) (emphasis added). To justify a departure on this ground, "all three elements must be articulated by the trial judge and supported by the record." State v. Cooper, 889 So.2d 119, 119 (Fla. 4th DCA 2004).