STATE v. AMIN
[…] Defendants Amin and Desai filed the "Opposition to Request for Order of Possession."

Only Defendant Amin filed this Motion due to an alleged service of process issue concerning Defendant Desai t hat exi sted wh en the Motion w as filed. D efen dant De sai has been served by a special process server in this action. The Court will treat the Motions and submissions as if submitted by both Defendants.
Further, the Court will treat the Defendants' Responses and Motion to Dismiss as objections or defenses to the taking made by way of answer, pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 6107. Title 10 Del. C. § 6107 states in pertinent part: "Any objection or defense to the taking of the property. . . by any defendant, shall be made by answer. . . All objections and defenses not so presented shall be deemed waived. . ."

Defendants argued for and wish to have a full blown evidentiary hearing concerning certain objections or defenses raised.