State ex rel. McDonald v. Indus. Comm'n of Ohio
[…] R.C. 4111.14(D)(2) (defining "family member" in the context of minimum wage law as "a parent, spouse, child, stepchild, sibling, grandparent, grandchild, or other member of an owner's immediate family"); R.C. 917.18(A) (defining "family member" in an agricultural business context as "a spouse; person living as a spouse; parent; child; other person related to a milk producer or raw milk retailer by consanguinity or affinity; or parent, child, or other person related to a spouse or a person living as a spouse by consanguinity or affinity, who is residing with [the person in question]"); R.C. 2743.51(X) and (W) (defining "[f]amily member" in the context of awards to victims of crimes as "an individual who is related to a victim by affinity or consanguinity" and "[i]mmediate family member" as "an individual who resided in the same permanent household as a victim at the time of the criminally injurious conduct and who is related to the victim by affinity or consanguinity"); R.C. 3113.31(A)(3)(b) (defining in the context of domestic violence a "[f]amily or household member" as "[t]he natural parent of any child of whom the respondent is the other natural parent or is the putative other natural parent").