Sheets v. Admin. Comm. of the Northrop Grumman Space & Mission Sys. Salaried Pension Plan
[…] Mot. at 20. In the Prior Order, the Court dismissed Sheets's breach of fiduciary duty claim insofar as it was based on inadequate record maintenance because Sheets did not plead any non-conclusory allegations in support of this theory. Prior Order at 16. In response, Sheets points to paragraph 65 of the SAC:

65. The Committee and NG breached their fiduciary duty to Plaintiff by failing to maintain adequate records to establish the correct value of Plaintiff's pension benefits. See 29 U.S.C. § 1059(a)(1) (An employer is required to “maintain records with respect to each of his employees sufficient to determine the benefits due or which may become due to such employees.”); Secretary of Labor v. Doyle, 675 F.3d 187, 202 (3d Cir. 2012) (“Rather, ERISA § 404(a) incorporates the fiduciary standards of trust law, of which several are relevant here. In particular, a trustee has a duty to maintain financial records[.]”) (internal citations omitted).