concluding that an LLC controlled by the debtor's family members was an insider
[…] Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act 1984, § 1, at comment 2. The Commentary hastened to add that "[t]he levyable interest of such a tenant [whether a joint tenant, tenant in common, or tenant by the entirety] is included as an asset under this Act." Id.
See, e.g., Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act 1984, § 1, at comment 2 ("A creditor of a joint tenant or tenant in common may ordinarily collect a judgment by process against the tenant's interest ...."); Ala. Code § 6-9-40(1) ("Executions may be levied ... [o]n real property to which the defendant has a legal title or a perfect equity, ... or in which he has a vested legal interest in possession, reversion or remainder, whether he has the entire estate or is entitled to it in common with others."); Yates v. Guest, 416 So.2d 973, 976 (Ala. 1982) ("Joe L. Yates and Florene Yates own the two parcels of real estate as tenants in common for the joint lives of the co-tenants with indestructible cross-contingent remainders.