concluding that an LLC controlled by the debtor's family members was an insider
[…] Specifically, Cummings' calculations reflect that Charles Trammell's total assets were valued at $3,595,296 before and after the January 2011 transfers, and that Belinda Trammell's total assets were valued at $1,135,820 before and after those transfers.
For all transfers other than those of January 2011, defendants' liability under § 8-9A-4(c) hinges on whether SEPH has shown by a preponderance of the evidence that the transferor "[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction." Defendants contend that SEPH has not met its burden for two reasons.