Reich v. 559 St. Johns PL LLC
[…] RPAPL § 1325 (1) states that "[w]here the action is for the foreclosure of a mortgage providing that a receiver may be appointed without notice, notice of a motion for such appointment shall not be required."

§ 5 of the mortgage and § 10 of the mortgage rider both track the language of RPL § 254 exactly.